Chauffeured transfers in Manado · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Manado with the fare shown first
Manado arranges pre-booked transfers in Manado (Indonesia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in IDR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in IDR, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Manado, each with its page
- Hermina Hospital Manadofrom IDR 98,450.0018 min
- Sentra Medika Hospital Int. Minahasa Utarafrom IDR 109,100.0021 min
- The Sentra Manadofrom IDR 111,250.0023 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Manado requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Manado and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Manado
IDR 30,000.00
the cheapest route
18 min
Sam Ratulangi International Airport → Hermina Hospital Manado
Prices by route
Guide prices in Manado, in IDR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Sam Ratulangi International Airport → Hermina Hospital Manado7.1 km · 18 minIDR 98,450.00from
- Sam Ratulangi International Airport → Sentra Medika Hospital Int. Minahasa Utara8.6 km · 21 minIDR 109,100.00from
- Sam Ratulangi International Airport → The Sentra Manado8.7 km · 23 minIDR 111,250.00from
- Sam Ratulangi International Airport → Rumah Alam Manado Adventure Park10.9 km · 23 minIDR 123,350.00from
- Sam Ratulangi International Airport → Sutan Raja Hotel Manado12 km · 27 minIDR 132,600.00from
- Sam Ratulangi International Airport → Swiss-Belhotel Maleosan Manado14.3 km · 33 minIDR 150,050.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Ratulangi International Airport → Hermina Hospital Manado | 7.1 km | 18 min | IDR 98,450.00 | See details |
| Sam Ratulangi International Airport → Sentra Medika Hospital Int. Minahasa Utara | 8.6 km | 21 min | IDR 109,100.00 | See details |
| Sam Ratulangi International Airport → The Sentra Manado | 8.7 km | 23 min | IDR 111,250.00 | See details |
| Sam Ratulangi International Airport → Rumah Alam Manado Adventure Park | 10.9 km | 23 min | IDR 123,350.00 | See details |
| Sam Ratulangi International Airport → Sutan Raja Hotel Manado | 12 km | 27 min | IDR 132,600.00 | See details |
| Sam Ratulangi International Airport → Swiss-Belhotel Maleosan Manado | 14.3 km | 33 min | IDR 150,050.00 | See details |
Within Manado
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Manado, at the same fixed price.
- Bhayangkara Tk. III Hospital Manado → ODSK North Sulawesi Province Hospital1.7 km · 6 minIDR 30,000.00from
- Bhayangkara Tk. III Hospital Manado → Best Western The Lagoon2.6 km · 9 minIDR 36,500.00from
- Hermina Hospital Manado → Sentra Medika Hospital Int. Minahasa Utara2.9 km · 7 minIDR 36,550.00from
- Bhayangkara Tk. III Hospital Manado → Four Points by Sheraton Manado3 km · 9 minIDR 38,700.00from
- Bhayangkara Tk. III Hospital Manado → Manado Adventist Hospital3.2 km · 10 minIDR 40,600.00from
- Bhayangkara Tk. III Hospital Manado → Robert Wolter Monginsidi Army Hospital3.8 km · 12 minIDR 45,500.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bhayangkara Tk. III Hospital Manado → ODSK North Sulawesi Province Hospital | 1.7 km | 6 min | IDR 30,000.00 | See details |
| Bhayangkara Tk. III Hospital Manado → Best Western The Lagoon | 2.6 km | 9 min | IDR 36,500.00 | See details |
| Hermina Hospital Manado → Sentra Medika Hospital Int. Minahasa Utara | 2.9 km | 7 min | IDR 36,550.00 | See details |
| Bhayangkara Tk. III Hospital Manado → Four Points by Sheraton Manado | 3 km | 9 min | IDR 38,700.00 | See details |
| Bhayangkara Tk. III Hospital Manado → Manado Adventist Hospital | 3.2 km | 10 min | IDR 40,600.00 | See details |
| Bhayangkara Tk. III Hospital Manado → Robert Wolter Monginsidi Army Hospital | 3.8 km | 12 min | IDR 45,500.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Manado
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Sam Ratulangi International Airport
from IDR 98,450.00Airport
Jalan A.A. Maramis, Paniki Bawah, Kec. Mapanget, Kota Manado, Sulawesi Utara 95374
See prices and book →Bhayangkara Tk. III Hospital Manado
from IDR 30,000.00Hospital
Jl. Sam Ratulangi No.326, Karombasan Utara, Kec. Wanea, Kota Manado, Sulawesi Utara
See prices and book →Hermina Hospital Manado
from IDR 36,550.00Hospital
Jl. Ring Road Manado II, Lingkungan I, Paniki Bawah, Kec. Mapanget, Kota Manado, Sulawesi Utara
See prices and book →Manado Adventist Hospital
from IDR 40,600.00Hospital
FV83+CFC, Jl. 14 Februari No.1, Teling Atas, Kec. Wanea, Kota Manado, Sulawesi Utara 95117
See prices and book →ODSK North Sulawesi Province Hospital
from IDR 30,000.00Hospital
Jl. Bethesda No.77, Kleak, Kec. Malalayang, Kota Manado, Sulawesi Utara 95115
See prices and book →Robert Wolter Monginsidi Army Hospital
from IDR 45,500.00Hospital
Jalan 14 Februari No.72 Teling Atas Wanea, Teling Bawah, Kec. Wenang, Kota Manado, Sulawesi Utara
See prices and book →RSUP Prof. dr. R. D. Kandou Manado
from IDR 51,500.00Hospital
Jl. Raya Tanawangko No.56, Malalayang Satu Barat, Kec. Malalayang, Kota Manado, Sulawesi Utara
See prices and book →Sentra Medika Hospital Int. Minahasa Utara
from IDR 36,550.00Hospital
Jl. Ir. Soekarno, Maumbi, Kec. Kalawat, Kabupaten Minahasa Utara, Sulawesi Utara
See prices and book →Siloam Hospitals Manado
from IDR 61,600.00Hospital
Jl. Sam Ratulangi No.22, Wenang Utara, Kec. Wenang, Kota Manado, Sulawesi Utara
See prices and book →Aryaduta Hotel
from IDR 55,600.00Hotel
Jalan Piere Tendean (Boulevard, Jl. Piere Tendean, Wenang Utara, Kec. Wenang, Kota Manado, Sulawesi Utara 95111
See prices and book →Aston Manado Hotel
from IDR 59,400.00Hotel
FRRR+6H4, Jl. Jendral Sudirman No.128, Wenang Utara, Kec. Wenang, Kota Manado, Sulawesi Utara 95123
See prices and book →Best Western The Lagoon
from IDR 36,500.00Hotel
FR6F+VC9, Jl. Wolter Monginsidi No.1, Bahu, Kec. Malalayang, Kota Manado, Sulawesi Utara 95115
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Manado?
In Manado and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Manado centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in IDR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Manado?
The fare in IDR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Manado?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Manado?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Manado, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car